19 de marzo de 2017

RuPaul Music: Miss Lady DJ



Album “Supermodel of the World” (1993)

Track 2: Miss Lady DJ
Compositores: RuPaul Charles y Eric Kupper
Duración: 4:00

Audio:




Miss Lady DJ - Letra de la canción

She's gotta generate mixes with funky-cross finger and the 2.20 hundred just ready to let us have it

I walk into the joint the club was jumping, people pumping
Name it urban to the sound, shake it booties to the ground
I look up into the bootie and see it was (terry?) (all the roof?)
Much to my surprise she look me dead in the eyes hahaha

Hey!
Miss Lady DJ (Lady DJ)
Miss Lady DJ (Lady DJ)
Miss Lady DJ (Lady DJ)
Hey! Hey!

Woo girlfriend
Miss Messy
Oh yeah! Oh yeah

C'mon lady set me free
Make it funky as you wanna be
Make my body step to the beat
Don't stop the music
You're moving me

She has the party jimmying
spinning tunes that was slam
I feel it deep it with in
That woman put me in a frenzy
Frenzy

Hey!
Miss Lady DJ (Lady DJ)
Miss Lady DJ (Lady DJ)
Miss Lady DJ (Lady DJ)
Hey! Hey

Rebota, rebota, rebota right now
Break it down
Right on
Miss Lady DJ baby

C'mon lady set me free
Make it funky as you wanna be
Make my body step to the beat
Don't stop the music
You're moving me

C'mon lady set me free
Make it funky as you wanna be
Make my body step to the beat
Don't stop the music
You're moving me

Hey!
Miss Lady DJ (Lady DJ)
Miss Lady DJ (Lady DJ)
Miss Lady DJ (Lady DJ)
Hey! Hey

Woo girlfriend
Miss messy
Oh yeah! Oh yeah

C'mon lady set me free
Make it funky as you wanna be
Make my body step to the beat
Don't stop the music
You're moving me

C'mon lady set me free
Make it funky as you wanna be
Make my body step to the beat
Don't stop the music
You're moving me

C'mon lady set me free
Make it funky as you wanna be
Make my body step to the beat
Don't stop the music
You're moving me

C'mon lady set me free
Sonia Nájera Administradora